Below are the texts in pdf for the Mass and two homilies that could be useful in getting to know St Josemaria better.
Liturgical texts for the Mass of St Josemaria
Homily Passionately Loving the World by St Josemaria
Homily of St John Paul II during the Mass of Canonization of St Josemaria
Name Parish/Catholic Church - Location | Diocese | Date | Time | Remarks |
St. John - Ilewo-Orile | Abeokuta | 26-6 | private mass | |
Christ the King - Agbara | Abeokuta | 26-6 | private mass | |
Our Lady Queen of Peace - Olambe | Abeokuta | 26-6 | private mass | |
St. Rita - Ijaiye | Abeokuta | 26-6 | private mass | |
Corpus Christi - Otemuyi | Abeokuta | 26-6 | private mass | |
St. Michael's - Mowe - Ogun State | Abeokuta | 26-6 | private mass | |
St. Joseph - Ogbor | Ahiara | 26-6 | ||
St. Jude - Egberede-Ezialla - Mbaise | Ahiara | 26-6 | ||
St. Mary's - Umuopara | Ahiara | 26-6 | ||
Sacred Heart | Ahiara | 26-6 | ||
Cathedral of OUr Mother of the Church | Ahiara | 26-6 | ||
St. Mary's - Egbengwu - Nimo - Anambra | Awka | 26-6 | 5:45 | |
St. Thomas Aquinas - GRA | Awka | 26-6 | 6:00 | |
St. Andrew's - Adazi-Nnukwu | Awka | 26-6 | 6:00 | |
Christ the King - Adazi-Nnukwu | Awka | 26-6 | 6:00 | |
St. Joseph The Worker - Adazi-Nnukwu | Awka | 26-6 | 6:00 | |
St. Francis - Awka | Awka | 26-6 | 6:00 | |
St. Anthony's - Ikenga - Aguata | Awka | 26-6 | 5:30 | |
St. Michael's - Umueze - Uga - Aguata | Awka | 26-6 | 6:00 | |
St. Albert - UNIBEN | Benin | 26-6 | 17:00 | Facebook stream - link sent |
The Ghost Catholic Parish - Oruma - Yiba-Ama - Ogbia LGA - Bayelsa | Bomandi | 26-6 | 6:30 | |
Sacred Heart Cathedral - Calabar | Calabar | 26-6 | 12:30 | |
St. Francis - Enugu Ukwu - Anambra | Ekwulobia | 26-6 | private mass | |
St. Martin's - Ifitedunu - Anambra | Ekwulobia | 26-6 | 5:30 | |
St. Theresa's - Agulu - Anambra | Ekwulobia | 26-6 | 6:45 | |
St. Mulumba - New Haven - Enugu | Enugu | 26-6 | 6:00 | |
St. Mulumba - New Haven - Enugu | Enugu | 26-6 | 12:00 | |
St. Mulumba - New Haven - Enugu | Enugu | 26-6 | 18:00 | |
Blessed Sacrament - Independence Layout | Enugu | 26-6 | 6:30 | |
Somascan Fathers Seminary - New GRA Transekulu | Enugu | 27-6 | 6:30 | |
St. Paul's - Awkunanaw - Enugu | Enugu | 26-6 | 18:00 | |
Carmelite Prayer Centre - GRA Enugu | Enugu | 26-6 | 6:00 | |
Carmelite Prayer Centre - GRA Enugu | Enugu | 26-6 | 18:00 | |
St. Jude - 9th Mile - Enugu | Enugu | 26-6 | 18:00 | kit sent |
St. Mary's - Trans-Ekulu - Enugu | Enugu | 26-6 | 6:00 | |
Bl. Cyprian Iwene Tanzi - Trans-Ekulu | Enugu | 26-6 | 6:00 | |
Spiritan Catholic Community - Nike - Trans-Ekulu | Enugu | 26-6 | 6:30 | |
Bigard Memorial Seminary | Enugu | 26-6 | 6:30 | private mass |
Bigard Memorial Seminary | Enugu | 26-6 | 6:00 | private mass |
St. Thomas Aquinas - FGC Enugu | Enugu | 26-6 | private mass | |
Saviourites Community - Nike - Transekulu - Enugu | Enugu | 26-6 | 6:00 | |
Carmelite Prayer Centre - Nike - GRA Enugu | Enugu | 26-6 | 18:00 | |
St. Thomas Aquinas Chaplaincy FGC Enugu | Enugu | 26-6 | 6:00 | |
Christ the King - GRA | Enugu | 26-6 | 6:00 | |
Christ the King - GRA | Enugu | 26-6 | 12:00 | |
Christ the King - GRA | Enugu | 26-6 | 18:00 | |
Queen of Divine Love - Emene - Enugu | Enugu | 26-6 | 6:00 | |
Seat of Wisdom - UI | Ibadan | 26-6 | 6:30 | |
Church of the Ascension - Bodija | Ibadan | 26-6 | 16:00 | |
St. Ignatius of Loyola | Ibadan | 26-6 | private mass | |
Good Shepherd | Ibadan | 26-6 | private mass | |
St. James - Olorunda Abaa | Ibadan | 26-6 | private mass | |
Divine Mercy - Monatan | Ibadan | 26-6 | private mass | |
St. Thomas - Agbowo | Ibadan | 26-6 | private mass | |
St. Louis - Ibeju Ife - Ogun State | Ibeju Ode | 01-7 | 6:30 | |
St. John Evangelist - Iloti | Ijebu Ode | 26-6 | 6:10 | |
St. Martin of Tours - Igbodo - Aniocha South | Issele-Uku | 26-6 | private mass | |
St. Theresa of Avila - Obior - Delta State | Issele-Uku | 26-6 | 17:30 | |
San Cristoforo - Cesena - Italy | Italy | 26-6 | 8:00 | |
St. Joseph - Cathedral | Kaduna | 26-6 | private mass | |
Catholic Media Centre | Kaduna | 26-6 | 12:00 | private mass |
Minor Seminary - Katari | Kaduna | 26-6 | private mass | |
Sacred Heart - Gumel - Jigawa | Kano | 24-6 | 6:30 | |
Sacred Heart - Gumel - Jigawa | Kano | 25-6 | 6:30 | |
Sacred Heart - Gumel - Jigawa | Kano | 26-6 | 6:30 | |
St. Louis - Bompai - Kano | Kano | 24-6 | 6:30 | |
St. Louis - Bompai - Kano | Kano | 25-6 | 6:30 | |
St. Louis - Bompai - Kano | Kano | 26-6 | 6:30 | |
St. Martin De Porres - Ejule - Kogi State | Kogi | 26-6 | 6:00 | |
St. Augustine Catholic Chaplaincy - Akoka | Lagos | 26-6 | 7:00 | |
Lagoon School | Lagos | 27-6 | 10:00 | Live stream on YouTube |
Holy Family - Ajara - Badagry | Lagos | 26-6 | 9:00 | |
Sacred Heart - Ojota | Lagos | 26-6 | 18:00 | |
St. Michael - Ketu | Lagos | 26-6 | ||
Ave Maria - Ikate Elegushi - Lekki | Lagos | 26-6 | 18:00 | Live stream on YouTube |
Transfiguration - VGC | Lagos | 27-6 | 10:00 | Live stream on YouTube @cctvgc; Fb link; Ig link |
St. Theresa - Ifako - Agege | Lagos | 26-6 | 7:00 | private mass [HHCJ Sisters Chapel - Iju] |
St. Dennis - Akoka - Bariga | Lagos | 26-6 | 7:15 | |
St. Anthony - Gbaja - Surulere | Lagos | 26-6 | 12:30 | private mass |
St. Thomas - Onileke | Lagos | 26-6 | private mass | |
Holy Family - Festac | Lagos | 26-6 | 8:00 | |
St. Brigid - Ijesha | Lagos | 26-6 | private mass, kit sent | |
Catholic Church of Presentation - Abule Egba | Lagos | 26-6 | 12:00 | private mass |
Holy Spirit - Onireke | Lagos | 26-6 | 7:00 | Live stream Facebook of the celebrant |
Assumption - Awoyaya | Lagos | 26-6 | 7:00 | |
Bishop's Emeritus' Residence - Onuiyi - Nsukka | Nsukka | 26-6 | 8:30 | |
St. Joseph - Umuaram Ikem - Nsukka | Nsukka | 26-6 | 5:30 | |
St. Patrick's - Eziora - Umulokpa - Nsukka | Nsukka | 26-6 | 6:00 | |
St. Mary's - Agbani - Nguru - Nsukka | Nsukka | 26-6 | 6:00 | |
St. Francis - Mbu Nsukka | Nsukka | 26-6 | 6:00 | |
St. Teresa Cathedral - Nsukka | Nsukka | 26-6 | 6:00 | private mass |
Our Lady of Fatima Centre of Worship - Nsukka | Nsukka | 26-6 | 6:00 | |
St. John's - Nkalagu-Obukpa - Nsukka | Nsukka | 26-6 | 6:00 | |
St. John of the Cross Minor Seminary - Nsukka | Nsukka | 26-6 | 7:00 | |
St. Patrick's - Neke - Nsukka | Nsukka | 26-6 | 6:00 | |
St. Peter's - Opanda - Nsukka | Nsukka | 26-6 | 19:00 | |
St. Patrick's - Umuogbo Ulo - Nsukka | Nsukka | 26-6 | 6:00 | |
St. Peter's Chaplaincy - University of Nigeria | Nsukka | 26-6 | 6:00 | |
St. Peter's Chaplaincy - University of Nigeria | Nsukka | 26-6 | 6:45 | |
St. Peter's Chaplaincy - University of Nigeria | Nsukka | 26-6 | 11:00 | |
St. Teresa's Cathedral | Nsukka | 26-6 | 18:00 | |
Christ the King - Odenigbo - Nsukka | Nsukka | 26-6 | 6:00 | |
St. Mary's - Lejja - Nsukka | Nsukka | 26-6 | 6:00 | |
Holy Redeemer - Nru - Nsukka | Nsukka | 26-6 | 6:00 | |
Immaculate Heart - Eha-Alumona - Nsukka | Nsukka | 26-6 | 6:00 | |
St. Paul's - Ede Oballa - Nsukka | Nsukka | 26-6 | 6:00 | |
St. Mary's - Enugu-Ezike - Nsukka | Nsukka | 26-6 | 6:00 | |
Holy Family - Imilike Enu - Nsukka | Nsukka | 26-6 | 6:00 | |
Immaculate Heart - Fagge | Onitsha | 24-6 | 6:30 | |
Immaculate Heart - Fagge | Onitsha | 25-6 | 6:30 | |
Immaculate Heart - Fagge | Onitsha | 26-6 | 6:30 | |
St. Mary's - Ifitedunu - Dunukofia LGA - Anambra | Onitsha | 26-6 | 6:00 | |
St. Mary's - Amaigbo - Nwangele LGA - Imo | Orlu | 26-6 | 6:00 | |
St. Michael - Akatta | Orlu | 26-6 | 6:30 | |
Domus Clero - Orlu | Orlu | 26-6 | 11:00 | |
St. Leo - Oke Onitii - Osogbo | Osogbo | 26-6 | 16:00 | |
S.S. Peter & Paul - Amato Alike - Obowo - Imo | Owerri | 26-6 | 7:00 | |
St. Mary's - Aro-Ndizuogu - Imo | Owerri | 26-6 | 6:00 | |
Sacred Heart - Works Layout | Owerri | 26-6 | 7:00 | |
St. Joseph Catholic Chaplaincy - Imo State University | Owerri | 26-6 | 6:30 | |
St. Thomas More - New Owerri - Imo | Owerri | 26-6 | 6:30 | |
St. Bernadine | Oyo | 26-6 | private mass | |
Mater Misericordiae - PH | Port Harcourt | 26-6 | 15:00 | |
St. Mary's - Delaware Ohio | USA | 26-6 | 9:00 | CET |
SS. Peter and Paul - Mkpanak - Ibeno LGA | Uyo | 24-6 | 6:00 | |
SS. Peter and Paul - Mkpanak - Ibeno LGA | Uyo | 25-6 | 6:00 | |
SS. Peter and Paul - Mkpanak - Ibeno LGA | Uyo | 26-6 | 6:00 | |
St. Patrick - Owhelogbo - Isoko - Delta State | Warri | 26-6 | private mass | |
St. Leo - Ashaka Ndokwa East LGA - Delta State | Warri | 26-6 | 12:00 |