Click here to see photographs of 2016 Masses
Church | Area | City | Time |
18-Jun | |||
St Gabriel the Archangel Catholic Church | Benin | Benin | 6:30am |
Lagoon Secondary School | Lekki I | Lagos | 11:00am |
Whitesands Secondary School | Lekki I | Lagos | 11:00am |
20-Jun | |||
Bishop's house | Onuiyi | Nsukka | 6:30am |
Our Lady Health of the Sick Hospital | Adani | Nsukka | 5:00am |
St Anthony | Ogbodu-Aba, Obollo-Eke | Nsukka | |
Madonna Catholic Chaplaincy | Onuiyi | Nsukka | 6:00am |
St. Thomas Aquinas | Abudu | 8:00am | |
21-Jun | |||
Regina Mundi Catholic Church | Mushin | Lagos | 6:30pm |
22-Jun | |||
The Church of Transfiguration | VGC | Lagos | 6:30pm |
St. Peter's Parish | Opanda | Nsukka | - |
Our Lady Health of the Sick Hospital | Adani | Nsukka | - |
23-Jun | |||
St Theresa Ikem | Nsukka | Nsukka | - |
St Raphael | Lejja | Nsukka | - |
St Anthony | Nguru | Nsukka | - |
Sacred Heart Parish | Uwani | Enugu | 5:30am |
St Patrick | Isi-Agu Ibagwa | Nsukka | - |
St. Peter's Catholic Church | Umuonu Umuida, Enugu-Ezike | Nsukka | - |
Our Lady Queen of Nigeria | Clegg Street, Surulere | Lagos | 6:30pm |
St Anthony's Catholic Church | Gbaja, Surulere | Lagos | 12:30pm |
St. Dominic Catholic Church | Yaba | Lagos | 6:30pm |
Divine Mercy | Lekki I | Lagos | 6:30pm |
Pan-Atlantic University Main Campus | Ibeju Lekki | Lagos | 12:00noon |
24-Jun | |||
Lagoon Secondary School | Lekki I | Lagos | 8:00am |
25-Jun | |||
St John Paul II Catholic chaplaincy | University of Agriculture | Markurdi | 6:30pm |
St Anthony | Ugbaike Enugu Ezike | Nsukka | - |
St. Michael's Cathedral | Awgu | Nsukka | 6:00am |
St. Luke's Catholic Church | Ozalla | Nsukka | - |
St. Agnes | Maryland | Lagos | 6:00pm |
St Mary's Catholic Church | Isolo | Lagos | 6:30pm |
Pacelli School for the Blind and Partially Sighted | Ajao, Surulere | Lagos | 11:00am |
Our Lady of Apostles | Ilupeju | Lagos | 11:00am |
Sacred Heart | Ojota | Lagos | 3:00pm |
Christ the King Catholic Church | Agbara Estate | Agbara | 7:00am |
St Mary's Parish | Ngwo | Enugu | 6:00am |
St Joseph The Worker Chaplaincy | Nnamdi Azikiwe University | Awka | 7:00am |
St Joachim & Anne Chaplaincy | Asaba | 12:00noon | |
26-Jun | |||
Church of the Holy Spirit | Omole Phase I | Lagos | 7:00am |
27-Jun | |||
St. Albert's Catholic Church | University of Benin | Benin | 5:00pm |
St Theresa's Cathedral | Nsukka | Nsukka | 5:30pm |
Divine Mercy | Obukpa Layout | Nsukka | - |
St Paul | Ode Oballa | Nsukka | - |
Holy Trinity Catholic Church | Iheaka | Nsukka | 6:00am |
St. Mulumba | New Haven | Enugu | 6:00pm |
St. Mary's Catholic Church | Trans Ekulu, Enugu | Enugu | 6:00pm |
St. Joseph Cathedral | Kaduna | 6:00pm | |
St. Charles Borromeo | 1004 Flats, VI | Lagos | 12:00noon |
Holy Family | Festac | Lagos | 12:30pm |
Church of Ascension | Bodija | Ibadan | 6:30am |
St Luke's Chapel | University College Hospital | Ibadan | 1:00pm |
Our Lady Seat of Wisdom | University of Ibadan | Ibadan | 6:00pm |
St Anthony's Catholic Church | Igbora | Ibadan | 6:30am |
Mater Dei Parish | Transekulu | Enugu | 6:00am |
Holy Trinity Parish | Independence Layout | Enugu | 6:00pm |
St Thomas Aquinas Parish | GRA | Awka | 5:00pm |
Blessed Sacrament Parish | Independence Layout | Enugu | 6:00am |
Virgo Potens Catholic Church | Achara Layout | Enugu | 6:00pm |
St. Patrick's Catholic Cathedral | Ado-Ekiti | Ekiti | 12:00noon |
Maria Assumpta Parish | Achara Layout | Enugu | 6:00am |
Our Lady of Lourdes Parish | Maryland | Enugu | 5:45am |
St Thomas Aquinas Chaplaincy | FGC | Enugu | 6:00am |
Queen of Divine Love Parish | Emene | Enugu | 6:00am |
SS Philips & James Catholic Church | Idado, Lekki | Lagos | 6:30pm |
St Michael's Catholic Church | Umueze, Uga, Aguata | Anambra | 6:00am |
St Gabriel Catholic Church | Ladi Lak, Bariga | Lagos | 6:30am |
Immaculate Conception parish | Mfamosing, Akamkpa | Cross River | 6:30am |
St. Anthony of Padua Catholic Church | Nungua | Accra, Ghana | 6:15am |
28-Jun | |||
St Mary | Ukpata, Adani | Nsukka | 6:00am |
Holy Cross Catholic Church | Aladinma | Owerri | 5:00pm |
St. Joseph's Catholic Church | Gowon Estate | Lagos | 6:30pm |
The Catholic Church of Annunciation | Abraham Adesanya Estate, Ajah | Lagos | 6:30pm |
St. Mathew Catholic Chaplaincy | Garki 2 | Abuja | 6:00am |
Our Lady of the Holy Rosary Chaplaincy | CIWA | Port-Harcour | 6:00pm |
30-Jun | |||
Regina Caeli Chaplaincy | The College of Education | Nsukka | - |
01-Jul | |||
St. Gerald's Catholic Church | Gbagada | Lagos | 6:30pm |
02-Jul | |||
SS. Peter & Paul Catholic Church | Amato-Alike | Obowo | 6:00am |
Basilica of the Most Holy Trinity | Onitsha | 2:00pm |