Masses on the feast day of Saint Josemaria (June 2020)

Please refresh/reload your browser to see the latest updates.

Opus Dei in the Philippines
Opus Dei - Masses on the feast day of Saint Josemaria (June 2020)

Tanglaw University Center

Examiner Street, West Triangle, Quezon City

Rev. Msgr. Carlos Estrada

Regional Vicar of Opus Dei in the Philippines

5:00 pm

Live stream: https://www.facebook.com/OpusDeiPhilippines


Find a Mass using a Map: https://bit.ly/31dyZ3k


METRO MANILA

Alabang-Muntinlupa

Our Lady of the Abandoned Parish Church

Poblacion, Muntinlupa

6:00 am

Live Stream: https://www.facebook.com/OLAPMuntinlupa/

Sacred Heart of Jesus Parish

Don Jesus Blvd., Hillsborough Subdivision

6:00 am

Live stream: https://www.facebook.com/shjpmunti

San Roque de Alabang Parish

6:30 am

Live stream: https://www.facebook.com/sanroquedealabangparish

PAREF Southridge Chapel

Hillsborough Subdivision, Muntinlupa

12:00 noon

Live stream: https://www.facebook.com/PAREFSouthridgeSchool/

St James the Great Parish (lower chapel)

Ayala Alabang Village

3:00 p.m.

Live stream: https://www.facebook.com/stjamesholymass/

Mary Mother of God Parish

Bayanan, Muntinlupa

4:00 pm

Live stream: https://www.facebook.com/MMGP40

Molave Center

Don Jesus Blvd., Alabang Hills

6:00 pm

Live stream: https://www.facebook.com/StJosemariaEscrivaPH/


Las Piñas

Holy Family Parish

BF Homes Almanza 2

6:00 am

Live stream: https://www.facebook.com/holyfam2014

St. Joseph The Worker

BF Mariposa, Talon III, Las Piñas

6:00 am

Shrine of the Five Wounds

Alabang-Zapote Road, Talon, Las Piñas

7:30 am

Live stream: https://www.facebook.com/5WoundsShrine

Our Lady of Fatima

Philamlife Village, Las Piñas

8:00 am

Our Lady of the Pillar Parish

Pilar Village, Las Piñas

8:00 am

Christ the King Parish

San Isidro Subdivision, Pamplona

5:00 pm

Live stream: https://www.facebook.com/ChristTheKingParishLasPinas

Santo Cristo Parish

Soldiers Hills, Las Piñas

5:00 pm

Live stream: https://www.facebook.com/SCP25years

Mary Immaculate Parish / Nature Church

Moonwalk Village, Talon V, Las Piñas

6:30 pm


Makati

Don Bosco Makati

12:15 pm

Live stream: https://www.facebook.com/Don-Bosco-Pugad-Home-for-the-Poor-and-Needy-Youth-317116607716/

St Andrew Parish

Nicanor Garcia (Reposo) St., Bel-air

6:30 am and 5:00 pm


Mandaluyong

Santuario de San Jose Parish

Greenhills East

7:15 am

Live stream: https://www.facebook.com/itsStJoseph


Manila

Metropolitan Cathedral and Basilica

Intramuros, Manila

7:30 am and 12:10 pm

Live stream: https://www.facebook.com/themanilacathedral/


Sarangani Study Center

Dos Castillas Street, Sampaloc

7:00 am

Live stream: https://www.facebook.com/saranganisc


Marikina

St. Paul of the Cross Parish

SSS Village, Marikina City

5:00 pm


Parañaque

National Shrine of Mary Help of Christians

Better Living Subdivision

7:00 am

Live Stream: https://www.facebook.com/NSMHCParish/

Our Lady of the Most Holy Rosary Parish

Multinational Village

7:00 am

Live stream: https://www.facebook.com/OLMHRPMulti

Padre Pio Parish

Severina Diamond Subdivision

7:00 am

Live stream :https://www.facebook.com/Padre-Pio-Parish-Paranaque-City-259631731384249

Ascension of Our Lord Parish

Sucat Road

11:00 am

Live stream: https://www.facebook.com/aolparishsucat/

Mary Mother of Good Counsel Parish

Marcelo Green Village

11:00 a.m.

Resurrection of Our Lord Parish

BF Parañaque

12:15 pm

Live stream: https://www.facebook.com/resurrectionbf

St. Martin de Porres Parish

Narra Street, United Hills Village

6:00 pm

Live stream: https://www.facebook.com/smdp.dop


Pasay City

Shrine of St. Therese of the Child Jesus

Most Rev. Oscar Jaime Florencio

Military Ordinary of the Philippines

5:00 pm

Live stream: https://www.facebook.com/thereseshrine/


Pasig City

Sto. Niño de Pasig Parish

6:00 am

Medical City Chapel

Ortigas Avenue Extension

12:00 noon


Quezon City

Holy Family Parish - Roxas

Brgy. Roxas

9:00 am

Live stream: https://www.facebook.com/hfproxas/

St. John Paul II Parish

Eastwood, Quezon City

11:00 am

Live stream: https://www.facebook.com/SJP2P/

Santa Maria Della Strada Parish

Katipunan Road

11:00 am


Taguig City

Our Lady of the Poor Parish

Western Bicutan, Taguig

6:30 & 10:30 am

Live stream: http://www.facebook.com/ourladyofthepoor or https://fb.com/uapalumni


Valenzuela

National Shrine of Our Lady of Fatima

2 Fatima Ave, Valenzuela, Metro Manila

6:00 am

Live Stream: https://m.facebook.com/nsolfph/



ABRA

Saint Lawrence of Rome Parish

Viciosa, Abra

6:00 am


AKLAN

St. Jude Parish

Brgy. Andayan, Kalibo

5:15 pm


ALBAY

St. Raphael Church

Legazpi City

6:30 am and 5:30 pm

St. Jude Church

Rizal Street, Legazpi City

6:45 am and 5:30 pm

Live stream: https://www.facebook.com/veritaslegazpi/

Our Lady of the Assumption Parish

Guinobatan, Albay

5:30 pm

Fatima Church

Tagal Road, Legazpi City

5:30 pm


BAGUIO CITY

Our Lady of the Atonement Cathedral

12:15 pm

Live stream: https://www.facebook.com/Our-Lady-of-Atonement-Cat...


BATAAN

St. Joseph Cathedral

Balanga City

Most Rev. Bishop Ruperto C. Santos

St. Raymund Nonnatus Parish

San Ramon, Dinalupihan

8:00 am

Sto. Cristo Parish

Cupang, Balanga

St. Nicolas de Tolentino Parish

Poblacion, Mariveles

Sto. Nino Parish

Alas Asin, Mariveles

St. Gemma Galgani Parish

Mt. View, Mariveles

St. Joseph The Worker Parish

Cabcaben, Mariveles

San Roque Parish

Lamao, Limay

St. Francis of Assisi Parish

Limay, Bataan

St. Michael de Archangel Parish

Orion, Bataan

Sts. Peter and Paul Parish

Calungusan, Orion

Our Lady of Pillar Parish

Pilar, Bataan

Our Lady of the Most Holy Rosary Parish

Orani, Bataan


BATANGAS

St. Joseph Seniorate

Marauoy, Lipa City

6:00 am


CAGAYAN

Archbishop's Residence Chapel

Rizal St, Tuguegarao, 3500 Cagayan

11:00 am


CAGAYAN DE ORO

Immaculate Conception Parish

Aluba, Macasandig

6:00 am

Live stream: https://www.facebook.com/ImmaculateConceptionParishAluba/

St Francis Xavier Church

Pueblo de Oro, Upper Balulang

6:00 am

San Agustin Cathedral

Cagayan de Oro City

12:00 noon

Rev. Msgr. Florencio "Boy" Salvador.


CAMARINES NORTE

Parish of Our Lady of Peñafrancia

Daet, Camarines Norte

4:00 pm

St John the Apostle Parish

Labo, Camarines Norte

5:00 pm


CAMARINES SUR

St Raphael Parish

Pili, Camarines Sur

6:30 am

Metropolitan Cathedral of St. John the Evangelist

Naga City

5:30 pm


CAVITE

St. Vincent Ferrer Parish

Halayhay, Indang

6:00 am

Our Lady of Perpetual Help

Dasmariñas, Cavite

5:00 pm

Live stream: https://www.facebook.com/InaNgBagongBayan


CEBU

Santiago Compostela Parish

Cebu City

6:00 am

Archdiocesan Shrine of Divine Mercy

Consolacion

10:00 am

San Carlos Seminary College Oratory

Mabolo

11:00 am

Live stream: https://www.facebook.com/SanCarlos1971/

Archdiocesan Shrine of our Lady of Fatima

Basak, Mandaue

12:15 pm

St. Tomas Villanueva Parish

Danao City

5:30 pm

Cebu Metropolitan Cathedral

Mabini Street, Cebu City

6:00 pm


DAVAO

St Francis of Assisi Parish

Davao City

Most Rev. Paul Cuison

4:00 pm

Live stream: https://www.facebook.com/SFAPMaa

Sta. Ana Parish

Davao City

11:00 am


ILOCOS SUR

St. Nicholas of Tolentino Parish

Archdiocesan Shrine of Santo Cristo Milagroso

Sinait

5.30 am & 8.30 am

St. Lucy Parish

Sta. Lucia

6:00 am

Conversion of St. Augustine Parish

Tagudin

6:00 am

Shrine of Nuestra Senora de la Caridad

Bantay

6:00 am

St. Joseph the Worker Parish

San Jose, Sta. Cruz

6:00 am

St. John the Baptist Parish

San Juan

6:00 am

St. Ildephonse Parish

San Ildefonso

6.30 am

St. Dominic of Guzman Parish

Sto. Domingo

7:00 am

Sta. Maria Auxiliadora Parish

Sanctuary of Prayer for Healing

Talogtog, Candon

5.30 pm


ILOILO

Nuestra Sra. de la Paz y Buen Viaje

La Paz

6:00 am

Sto. Niño de Arevalo

Villa Arevalo, Iloilo City

6:00 am

PAREF Westbridge School

Magsaysay Village, La Paz

8:30 am

Sto. Niño Mission Chapel

Valeria St. (Beside SM Delgado)

5:30 pm

Tawili Study Center

Ma. Clara Avenue, Iloilo City

6:00 pm


ISABELA

St. Anthony de Padua Parish

Reina Mercedes

6:00 am

Live stream: https://www.facebook.com/pages/Parish-of-St-Anthony-de-Padua-Reina/


LA UNION

Basilica of Our Lady of Charity

Agoo

6:00 am

Shrine of Our Lady of Namacpacan
(Saint Catherine of Alexandria Parish)

Luna

6:30 am

Our Lady of Perpetual Help Parish

Pagdalagan Norte, San Fernando City

7:00 am

St. Jude Thaddeus Parish

Catbangen, San Fernando City

4.30 pm


LAGUNA

Our Lady of the Pillar Parish

Poblacion, Alaminos

6:30 am

Live stream: https://www.facebook.com/olpp.scm.

St Mark the Evangelist Parish

Balian, Pangil

7:00 am

San Pablo Cathedral (St. Paul the First Hermit's Chapel)

San Pablo City, Laguna

8:00 am

Immaculate Conception Parish

Sta. Cruz, Laguna

9:00 am

St. Gregory the Great Parish

Majayjay, Laguna

4:00 pm

Chair of St. Peter Parish

Balibago, Sta Rosa City

6:00 pm

Pre-recorded: https://www.facebook.com/csppbalibago


LEYTE

Sacred Heart of Jesus Parish

Palo

5:30 am

Live stream: https://www.facebook.com/shjptaclobanofficial/

St. Anne Parish

Santa Fe

5:30 am

Live stream: https://www.facebook.com/saintanneparishstafe/

Our Lady of Lourdes Parish

V&G Subdivision, Tacloban City

5:30 am

Our Lady of Peace and Good Voyage Parish

La Paz, Leyte

6:00 am

San Roque Quasi-Parish

Manlurip, Tacloban City

6:00 am

St. Raphael the Archangel Parish

Sagkahan, Tacloban City 6500

6:00 am

Palo Metropolitan Cathedral

San Salvador Street, Palo

11:00 am

Our Lady of the Most Holy Rosary Parish

Pawing, Palo

5:30 pm

St. Josemaria Mission Station

Brgy. Apitong, Tacloban City

June 25 and 26, 6:00 pm

Live stream: https://www.facebook.com/sjems.apitong

Our Lady of the Miraculous Medal Parish

Marasbaras, Tacloban City

6:00 pm


MARINDUQUE

St. Isidore Labrador

Mogpog

5:30 am

Holy Child Jesus

Buenavista

6:00 am

St. Joseph the Worker

Napo, Sta Cruz

6:00 am

St Raphael the Archangel

Cawit, Boac

6:00 am

St Joseph Spouse of Mary

Gasan

6:30 am

Our Lady of Lourdes Parish

Malibago, Torrijos

5:00 pm

Live stream: https://www.facebook.com/Our-of-lourdes-Parish-Mal...


MASBATE

St. Nicolas de Tolentino Parish

Mobo, Masbate

5:30 pm


NEGROS OCCIDENTAL

Shrine of Our Lady of Perpetual Help

Bacolod City

June 27 (Saturday), 9:00 am

Most. Rev. Patricio Buzon

San Isidro Labrador Parish

Binalbagan 4 p.m

by Fr. Rodney Bayog (Parish Priest) June 26, Cadiz City


NUEVA ECIJA

Our Lady of Holy Rosary Parish Church

Purok 3, San Isidro

6:00 am

Live Stream: https://www.facebook.com/OurLadyoftheMostHolyRosary/


PALAWAN

San Miguel Arkanghel Parish

Puerto Princesa City

5:30 pm

Most Rev. Socrates Calamba Mesiona


PAMPANGA

San Fernando City

Mother of Good Counsel Seminary

Archbishop Emeritus Paciano B. Aniceto D.D.

10:00 am

Live stream: https://www.facebook.com/FAVE-Inc-106358091085969/

or https://m.facebook.com/materboni/

Angeles City

FAVE, Inc. Chapel

June 27, 9:00 am

Live stream: https://www.facebook.com/FAVE-Inc-106358091085969/


PANGASINAN

Sto. Nino Parish

Binalonan

6:00 am

St. Pio Pietrelcina Parish

Palguyod, Pozorrubio

6:00 am


RIZAL

San Andres Apostol Parish

Greenwoods Executive Village, Cainta

7:00 am

Live stream: https://www.facebook.com/San-Andres-Apostol-Parish...


SAMAR

Bishop's Palace

Calbayog City

10:00 am

Most Rev. Isabelo Abarquez

Ponferrada Polymedic Hospital (Patron Saint is St. Josemaría)

Brgy. Cantahay, Guiuan

4:00 pm


SORSOGON

Chapel of the Minor Seminary of Our Lady of Peñafrancia

Bibingcahan Street, Sorsogon City

5:00 am

San Antonio de Padua

Quezon Street, Gubat

5:30 am

Our Lady of the Annuciation

Poblacion Bacon, Sorsogon City

6:00 am

St. James the Greater

Dapdap Street, Bulusan

6:00 am

Our Lady of Fatima Parish

Magsaysay Street, Sorsogon City

6:30 am

Live stream: https://www.facebook.com/olfpSorCity/


SOUTH COTABATO

Christ the King Cathedral

Koronadal City

5.15 pm


TARLAC

Parokya ni San Josemaria Escriva

Gerona, Tarlac

5:00 pm

Mater Dolorosa Parish

Capas, Tarlac

6:00 pm

Live stream: https://www.facebook.com/pages/Mater-Dolorosa/


ZAMBALES

St. Augustine Cathedral

6:15 am